Board index Official Business C-Pool schedules/results/standings 2017-2018

C-Pool schedules/results/standings 2017-2018

Rules, guidelines, rosters, schedules and results.

Moderators: Kaczowka, Todd Lapham, crossles, Kovo, petev


Posts: 463
Here we go:

October
West T @ Wedge 18.5 - 21.5 Wedge
TOG @ DisCap 17.0 - 23.0 DisCap
Flatrock @ Bombers 15 - 25 Bombers
Bridgeport @ Crane 2 13.5 - 24.5 Crane 2

November
Wedge @ Flatrockock 18.5 - 15.5 Wedge
DisCap @ Bridgeport 15.5 - 17.5 Bpt
Bombers @ West T 12.5 - 28.5 WT
Crane 2 @ TOG 15 - 27 TOG

December
TOG @ Wedge 23 - 15 TOG
Flatrock @ West T 13.5 - 28.5 WT
Bridgeport @ Bombers 17 -19 Bombers
Crane 2 @ DisCap 18.5 - 15.5 Crane

January
Wedge @ Bridgeport 12 - 30 Bpt
DisCap @ Flatrock
Bombers @ TOG
West T @ Crane 2 13 - 29 Crane

February
DisCap @ Wedge
TOG @ West T
Crane 2 @ Bombers
Bridgeport @ Flatrock

March
Wedge @ Crane 2
West T @ Bridgeport
Bombers @ DisCap
Flatrock @ TOG

Neutral Site
Bombers & Wedge
Flatrock & Crane 2
West T & DisCap
Bridgeport & TOG

Standings:W/L%

1) 2-1 TOG 55.8%
2) 2-1 Bombers 48.3%
3) 2-2 Crane 2 55.8%
4) 2-2 West T 53.6%
5) 2-2 Bpt 52.3%
6) 2-2 Wedge 43.5%
7) 1-2 DisCaptains 50.5%
8) 0-3 Flatrock 37.9%
C Pool Commissioner

Team Tolland


Posts: 396

West Thompson @ Team WeDGE
10/7/17
FDR State Park, Yorktown Heights NY

Team WeDGE def West Thompson 21.5-18.5

Singles
Kevin Kasierski def Eric Mowry 4&3
Will Bach def Mark Dombek 6&4
Andrew Streeter def Evan Keogh 5&4
Shaun Laforce def Tom Cunningham 3&2
John Garb def Jeremy Thresher 5&4
Jay Barrows def Joe Gesick 4&3
Doug Churchill def Brad Dahle 1up
Kyle Young def Matt Oleski 1up
Chris Sharkey def Ricky Knorring 3&2
Jeff Sullivan def Josh Gibson 5&3
Gary Mason def Dan Moulton 3&2
Josh Polur def Brian Thompson 1up
Bob Tuttle v Ray Albino push
Frank Richard def Eric O'Connell 2&1
Chris Shrum def Jon Sullivan 4&3
Sam Streeter def Jack Bradley 4&3
Silvio Sanchez def Stache Penderson 3&2
Ernie Motton def Tony Roberts 6&5
Nicky King def Kristen Moran 7&6
Alicia Turcotte def Becca Tucker 1up


Team WeDGE 9.5 West Thompson 10.5

Doubles

Becca/Kristen V Nicky/Alicia 71 - 67 WT
Mowry/Gesick V Dan/Chris 52-54 W
Will/Evan V Kaz/Tony 53-54 W
Silvio/JefFDR V Doug/Bob 57-56 WT
Jack/Garb V Gibby/Streeter 57-56 WT
Tom/Gary V Matt/Shaun 55-59 W
Josh/Frank V Mark/Jay 56-53 WT
Jon/Jeff V Cuzzy/Eric 50-57 W
Brad/Ernie V Sam/Ricky 53-59 W
Ray/Sharkey V Stache/Jeremy 52-60 W

Team WeDGE 12 West Thompson 8
Last edited by jbrad on Tue Oct 10, 2017 12:54 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Jack Bradley
Team WeDGE co-captain
http://www.westchesterdiscgolf.com


Posts: 569
Great win, Wedge! You guys really worked that home field advantage on longs!
Team West T
Captain


Posts: 69
Bridgeport @ Crane Hill 2
10/21/17
Crane Hill Disc Golf Course, Wilbraham, MA
Final Score: Crane 2 - 24.5 , Bridgeport - 13.5

Singles - 19 points available

Isaac Bromberg def John Hopkins 3&2 - Crane2
Nick Gaffney def Jack Roscoe 4&3 - Crane2
Dave Normand Jr. def Dan Coughlin 5&3 - Crane2
Corey Paul def Justin Friedler 2up - Crane2
Matt Armstrong def Drew Mullen 1up - Crane2
Paul Leckey def Aaron Lavigne 3&2 - Crane2
Seth Lakso def Eliot DeLapp 1up - Crane2
Molly Bass def Jackie Genovese 9&8 - Crane2
Ryan Shorette def Kevin Lane 1up - Crane2

Devon Bourget PUSH Mike Lazzaro - PUSH

Jorge Gutierrez def David Grosso 2&1 - B'Port
Ali Senan def Matt Mourovic 2&1 - B'Port
Sean Konover def Dave Normand Sr. 2&1 - B'Port
Jeremy Friedler def Adam Stearns 2up - B'Port
Ryan Peterson def Brent Sanderson 2up - B'Port
Jason Koczeniak def Daniel Brueno 3&1 - B'Port
Matt Aubin def Jarett Greene 3&2 - B'Port
Todd Springer def Soren Savoie 5&4 - B'Port
Dustin DeMilio def Michael Dudczak 1up - B'Port

Singles Total
Crane 2 - 9.5
Bridgeport - 9.5

Doubles - 19 Points available

Stearns/Shorette def Koczeniak/Jer Friedler - 54/54 (3 hole playoff) - Crane2
Savoie/Lakson def Mullen/Lavigne - 54/58 - Crane2
Dudczak/Bourget def DeLapp/Konover - 50/54 - Crane2
Grosso/Sanderson def Peterson/Hopkins - 51/59 - Crane2
Leckey/Normand Sr. def Lazzaro/Jus Friedler - 55/60 - Crane2
Bromberg/Mourovic def Roscoe/Aubin - 53/57 - Crane2
Normand Jr./C. Paul def DeMilio/Gutierrez - 52/56 - Crane2
Meredith Flood def Jackie Genovese - 73/89 - Crane2 (Singles Strokeplay for 1 point)

Springer/Lane def Brueno/Armstrong - 52/54 - B'Port
Senan/Coughlin def Greene/Gaffney - 59/60 - B'Port

Doubles Total
Crane 2 - 15
Bridgeport - 4

Did Not Play:
Crane 2 - Davis Johnson, Kevin Thompson
Bridgeport - Romulo Gomes
Michael Dudczak
Team Captain
Crane Hill 2


Posts: 294
Location: Colonie, NY

The Other Guys @ DisCaptains
10/21/17 Joralemon Park

Singles J East

Carly Strathdee vs Heidi Lynch 2&1 DC
Rich Reilly vs Jeff Daniels 2&1 DC
Ian Craveiro vs Greg Kurtz 2&1 DC
Rory Duffy vs Brett Delamater 6&5 DC
Keith Rice vs Danny White 5&3 DC
Griff O'Brien vs Josh Winn 6&4 DC
Cody Chisholm vs Jasan Lasasso 4&2 DC
Chris Nolan vs Harrison Lehmann 5&4 DC
Dylan Adjutant vs Jaimen Hume 2&1 DC

Stephanie Jalbert vs Jessica LaSasso Push
Mark ZarnowskiMark Zarnowski vs Nate Davis Push

Rachel Craveiro vs Kathryn Chiacchia 1up TOG
John White vs Danny Carl 5&3 TOG
Perry Mallet vs Andrew Tighe 2&1 TOG
Rob Emmett vs Joe Gaspardi 2&1 TOG
Ryan Keefe vs Jeff Wiechowski 3&2 TOG
Steven Greene vs Erik Haenel 3&2 TOG
Jacob Treadwell vs Kenji Cline 3&1 TOG
Dana Kirkwood vs Josh Wienstock 3up* TOG
Llyod Jameson vs Adam Selmon 1up TOG
Mike Laterreur vs Earl Steenburg 2&1 TOG

* I realize this is impossible but it's what the board says I presume it's really 2&1 and they shouldn't have scored the last hole

TOG 11 DC 10


Doubles J West

Perry Mallet 61 vs Jaimen Hume 51 DC worth 1 point
Chris Nolan & Stephanie Jalbert 53 vs Jasan Lasasso & Jess Lasasso 49 DC
Carly Strathdee & Rachel Craveiro 65 vs Heidi Lynch & Kathryn Chiacchia 61 DC
Steven Greene & Jacob Treadwell 53 & Danny White & Kenji Cline 48 DC
Llyod Jameson & Keith Rice 55 vs Erik Haenel & Earl Steenburg 52 DC
Cody Chisholm & Griff O'Brien 53 vs Jeff Wiechowski & Nate Davis 51 DC
Dylan Adjutant & Mike Laterreur 48 vs Brett Delamater & Josh Winn 44 DC

Ian Craveiro & Mark Zarnowski 46 vs Harrison Lehmann & Adam Selmon 52 TOG
Rob Emmett & Ryan Keefe 47 vs Greg Kurtz & Jeff Daniels 51 TOG
Dana Kirkwood & Rory Duffy 51 vs Andrew Tighe & Danny Carl 53 TOG

TOG 6 DC 13


FINAL
The Other Guys 17 DisCaptains 23
Last edited by kenjiac on Mon Oct 30, 2017 10:24 pm, edited 1 time in total.
DisCap President
DisCaptains Co-Captain
PDGA 37696
NEFA 1163


Posts: 8
kenjiac wrote:
DisCaptains 23 The Other Guys 17
10/21/17 Joralemon Park

Full details later


aaandd theeeennn????


Posts: 294
Location: Colonie, NY

My bad
DisCap President
DisCaptains Co-Captain
PDGA 37696
NEFA 1163


Posts: 57
Flatrock @ Bombers: October Match 2017
Singles

Flatrock Winners:
Bridget vs Alina – Bridget 8&6
Tom Pilling vs Jon Cattel – Tom 5&4
Troy D….vs Matt Notkin – Troy 5&4
Adam Whitten vs Chris Byrne – Adam 7&5
Sean Franchi vs Kyle MacRae – Sean 2up
Dave Richardson vs Josh Quack – Dave 4&3
Mark Valis vs Derrick Smith – Mark 5&4


Bombers Winners:
Jenilee vs Kim - Kim 4&3
Bob Penney vs Brett Baron – Brett Baron 2&1
Rob Caruso vs Wayne Galvin – Wayne 3&2
Dave Ploof vs Matt Kisil – Matt 3&2
Rick bel…. Vs Ted Brown – Ted 2&1
Patrick Harris vs Jo Kopro – Jo 2up
Dan Griffith vs Matt Connery – Matt 2&1
Brian Bauch vs Noah Cronin – Noah 2 &1
Dave Hoey vs Tom Fisher – Tom 2&1
Paul Sullivan vs Marc Deblasio – Marc 5&4
Magnus J vs Dave Mahoney – Dave 4&3
Bill Mehr vs Zach Moser – Zach 5&4
Mike Murhpy vs Ian Baker – Ian 1up

Score: Bombers 13 Flatrock 7

Doubles:
Flatrock Winners:
Derrick and Kim 56 vs Adam and Jenilee 55
Ian and Jarji 54 vs Dave Sullivan and Rick Bel 50
Matt Notkin/Matt Kisil 55 vs Garret Austion/Dan Griffith 50
Brett Baron/Zach Moser 52 vs Mark Valis/Troy D… 51


Bombers winners:
Josh Quack and Gina 55 vs Bill Mehr and Bridget 57
Andrew Buckley and Tom Fisher 51 vs Bob Penney and Patrick Harris 53
Jo Kopro/Jon Cattel 54 vs Tom Pilling/Rob Caruso 57
Marc Deblasio/Dave Mahoney 50 vs Dave Hoey/Magnus J 51
Teddy Brown/Kyle MacRae 48 vs Dave Ploof/Mike Murphy 52
Noah Cronin/Chris Byrne 50 vs Sean Franchi/Brian Bauch 57


Doubles: Bombers 12 Flatrock 8
Final: Bombers 25 Flatrock 15
Bombers Co-Captain


Posts: 77
Bombers at West T - November 4, 2017

Singles

Valerie Thresher vs Gina Bouchard 6 & 4 WT
Alicia Turcotte vs Alina Lautenschlager 8 & 6 WT
Ricky Knorring vs Wayne Galvin 4 & 3 WT
Chris Shrum vs Ian Baker 5 & 4 WT
Shane Davis vs Matt Connery 5 & 4 WT
Jeremy Thresher vs Brett Baron 3 & 2 WT
Josh Gibson vs Derrick Smith 2 & 1 WT
Kevin Kasierski vs Jarji 7 & 5 WT
Dan Moulton vs Teddy Brown 4 & 2 WT
Brian Thompson vs Noah Cronin 2 & 1 WT
Matt Oleski vs Marc DeBlasio 4 & 3 WT
Shaun LaForce vs Josh Quackenbush 2 & 1 WT
Jay Barrows vs Andrew Buckley 3 & 2 WT

Mark Dombek vs Zach Moser 5 & 3 Bombers
Stache Penderson vs Jo Koproski 4 & 3 Bombers
Eric O'Connell vs Dave Mahoney 2 & 1 Bombers
Ben Moulton vs Matt Kisil 1 up Bombers
Tony Roberts vs Tom Fisher 4 & 3 Bombers
Bob Tuttle vs Chris Byrne 2 & 1 Bombers

Nicky King vs Kim Ricciardone PUSH

Singles: WT 13.5 Bombers 6.5


Doubles

Val & Alicia vs Kim & Gina 59-63 WT
Kaz & E-Dub vs Zach & Brett 46-48 WT
Mark & Jay vs Jon & Jo 51-54 WT
Dan & Stache vs Kyle & Teddy 47-50 WT
Tuttle & Gibby vs Matt N & Matt K 50-53 WT
Matty O & Shaun vs Tom & Andrew 48-51 WT
Tony & Cuzzy vs Wayne & Matt C 50-54 WT

Nicky vs Alina 68-87 WT

Ben & Ricky vs Ian & Jargi 49-48 Bombers
Doug & Joe vs Dave & Marc 50-48 Bombers
Shane & Shrum vs Noah & Chris 49-48 Bombers

Doubles: WT 15 Bombers 6


Final: WT 28.5 Bombers 12.5


Posts: 334
WeDGE @ FlatRock - Saturday, November 11th 2017

Singles
Bridget Hoey def Kristen Moran - 4&3 - F
Paul Sullivan def Jon Sullivan - 3&1 - F
Dan Griffith def Frank Richard - 3&2 - F
Tom Pilling def John Garb - 1up - F
Troy Dietrich def Ray Albino - 5&3 - F
Bill Mehr def Tom Cunningham - 1up - F
Adam Whitten def Gary Mason - 5&4 - F
Dave Hoey def Jack Bradley - 5&4 - F

Rick Belhumeur vs. Silvio Sanchez - Push

Ernie Motton def Rob Caruso - 2&1 - W
Joe Gesick def Magnus Johannsson - 1up - W
Chris Sharkey def Bob Penney - 4&3 - W
Will Bach def Mike Murphy - 4&3 - W
Jeff Sullivan def Sean Franchi - 3&2 - W
Josh Polur def Brian Bauch - 1up - W
Kyle Young def Jarrett Austin - 2&1 - W
Evan Keogh def Rob Walker - 3&2 - W

FlatRock 8.5 ~ WeDGE - 8.5

Doubles
Bridget Hoey def Andi Romansky - 3&1 - F (Singles: worth 1 point)
A. Whitten & B. Mehr def J. Garb & J. Bradley - 54 to 58 - F
B. Penney & B. Bauch def W. Bach & E. Keogh - 54 to 55 - F
T. Pilling & T. Dietrich def E. Motton & J. Gesick - 57 to 57 - F (one hole playoff)

F. Richard & J. Polur def J. Austin & D. Griffith - 57 to 58 - W
S. Sanchez & K. Young def P. Sullivan & R. Belhumeur - 54 to 58 - W
T. Cunningham & G. Mason def S. Franchi & D. Hoey - 53 to 59 - W
J. Sullivan & J. Sullivan def R. Caruso & M. Johannsson - 47 to 54 - W
C. Sharkey & R. Albino def M. Murphy & R. Walker - 56 to 62 - W

FlatRock 7 ~ WeDGE 10

Final: FlatRock 15.5 ~ WeDGE 18.5
FlatRock
-.-. --- -. --. .-. .- - ... --..-- .--. --- .. -. -.. . -..- - . .-. .-.-.- -.-- --- ..- ..-. .. --. ..- .-. . -.. --- ..- - - .... .. ... .-- .- ... -- --- .-. ... . -.-. --- -.. . .-.-.-


Posts: 2
DiscCap@Bridgeport

November 4th 2017

SINGLES pts available: 16

Sean Konover Def Andrew Tighe4w3
Matt Aubin Def Nate Davis2w1
Ryan Peterson Def Kenji2w1
Amanda Korner Def Kathryn Chiaahia5w4
Jack Rosco Def Jeff Daniels8w7
Kevin Lane Def Josh Weinstock2w1
Drew Mullen Def Adam Selmon 5w4
Ali Def Jaimen Hume 2w1
Dustin DeMilo Def Jasan Lasassso3w2

Jeremy Friedler PUSH Harrison Lehmann

Jeff Wiechowski Def Eliot DeLapp5w4
Greg Kurtz Def John Hopkins5w4
Erik Haenel Def Jason Koczeniak2w1
Earl Steenburg Def Justin Friedler3w2
Dan White Def Dan Coughlin5w3
Brett DeLamater Def Aaron Lavigne5w4

Scores:
Bridgeport:9.5
DisCap:6.5

DOUBLES pts available: 16

Eliot & Toby Def Josh W. & Tighe53/56
Aubin & Kevin Def Jeff w. & Nate D.53/54
Justin & Jack Def Erik & Brax54/57
Jason & Jeremy Def Dan & Kenji52/54

Jasan & Jess Def John & Kendra57/60
Greg & Jeff Def Ali & Dan52/52
Earl & Dave Def Sean & Mike56/57
Brett & Harrison Def Dustin & Ryan58/53

Jaimen Def Drew 53/55


TOTALS
Bridgeport:17.5
DisCap: 15.5

DID NOT PLAY

Romulo Gomes, Todd Springer, Alison Springer, Jackie Genovese, and Jorge Gutierrez
Danny Carl, David Moore, Joe Gaspardi, Joshua Winn and Heidi Lynch
Eliot DeLapp Captain of Team Bridgeport
:roll:
Sumoverhistory@gmail.com


Posts: 294
Location: Colonie, NY

Dave Moore played doubles. He only sat 1st round. Dave and Earl beat Sean and Mike.
DisCap President
DisCaptains Co-Captain
PDGA 37696
NEFA 1163


Posts: 41
Also 17 points available for dubs


Posts: 139
T.O.G. vs Crane 2

Sunday 11/19
First Rd Weather : 50 and Rain
Second Rd Weather : 36 30-40mph winds

Singles:

Chris Nolan 2 UP C2 Davis Johnson
Mathew Brasier 2 UP TOG Kevin Thompson
Perry Mallot 2&1 TOG Dan Bruano
Rich Reilly PUSH Nick Gaffney
Ian Craviero 4&3 TOG Ryan Shorette
Mark Zarnowski 1UP C2 Matt Morovich
Rob Emmett 2&1 TOG Devin Bourgeis
Ryan Keefe 2&1 TOG Corey Paul
Mike Laterreur 2&1 C2 Matt Armstrong
Dylan Adjutant 4&2 C2 Mike Dudczak
Dana Kirkwood 4&3 TOG Dave Aroso
Rory Duffy 5&4 TOG Adam Stearns
Steve Greene 5&3 TOG Paul Leckey
Jacob Tredwell 1UP TOG David Norman SR
Lloyd Jameson 1UP TOG Jarrett Greene
Keith Rice 2UP TOG Brent Sanderson
Cody Chisholm 5&3 C2 Isaac Bromberg
Mike Santos PUSH Seth Lasko
Griff Harte 3&2 TOG Dave Norman JR
Steffi Jalbert 4&3 C2 Soren Savoie
Carly Johnson 3&2 C2 Molly Bass

TOG 13 C2 8

Doubles:
Griff & Carly 54 vs Jarrett & Molly 56 TOG
Santos & Cody 51 vs Devin & Ryan 56 TOG
Dana & Rory 51 vs Seth & Soren 49 C2
Steve & Jacob 49 vs Dave JR & Paul 49 C2
LLoyd & Keith 51 vs Kevin & Adam 51 TOG
Ian & Mark 52 vs Corey & Matt 53 TOG
Chris & Matt 52 vs Isaac & Davis 54 TOG
Sax & Dylan 52 vs Brent & Dave A 51 C2
Perry & Rich 53 vs Mike & Dan 58 TOG
Rob & Ryan 47 vs Matt A & Dave SR 56 TOG
Steffi 72 vs Nick 58 C2 1 Point

TOG 14 C2 7

Total:
TOG 27 C2 15
Mike Laterreur
TOG


Posts: 77
Flatrock at West T - December 2, 2017

Singles

Kevin Kasierski vs. Rob Walker 4&3 WT
Dan Moulton vs. Dan Griffith 4&2 WT
Sam Streeter vs. Bill Mehr 3&2 WT
Bob Tuttle vs. Patrick Harris 2&1 WT
Jay Barrows vs. Dave Ploof 2&1 WT
Matt Oleski vs. Troy Dietrich 1 up WT
Chris Shrum vs. Sean Franchi 3&2 WT
Shane Davis vs. Mark Valis 3&2 WT
Shaun LaForce vs. Bob Penney 2&1 WT
Tony Roberts vs. David Hoey 4&2 WT
Mark Dombek vs. P'aul Sullivan 1 up WT
Andrew Streeter vs. Tom Pilling 2&1 WT
Nicky King vs. Jenilee Desrosiers 5&4 WT
Alicia Turcotte vs. Bridget Hoey 6&4 WT

Josh Gibson vs. Dave Richardson 4&3 FR
Ben Moulton vs. Magnus Johannsson 1 up FR
Stache Penderson vs. Rick Belhumeur 5&4 FR
Valerie Thresher vs. Wendy Boutin 4&2 FR

Eric O'Connell vs. Brian Bauch PUSH
Joe Young vs. Adam Whitten PUSH
Douglas Churchill vs. Rob Caruso PUSH

Singles: WT 15.5 Flatrock 5.5


Doubles

Ben & Shane vs. Dave R & Bob P 47-51 WT
Kaz & E-Dub vs. Hoey & Rob C 50-53 WT
Stache & Dan vs. Bill M & Franchi 51-51 WT 1 hole playoff
Matt & Mark vs. Valis & Jarrett 50-51 WT
Doug & Andrew vs. Troy D & Tom P 49-52 WT
Val & Alicia vs. Bridget & Wendy 56-63 WT
Nicky vs. Jenilee 68-71 WT

Joe & Shrum vs. Sully & Belhumeur 52-51 FR
Sam & Jay vs. Magnus & Dave P 51-49 FR
Tuttle & Gibby vs. Brian B & Patrick H 53-50 FR
Tony & Shaun vs. Adam W & Cheef 52-44 FR

Doubles: WT 13 Flatrock 8


Final: WT 28.5 Flatrock 13.5


Posts: 1
THE OTHER GUYS @ Team WeDGE
FDR State Park 12/9/17

Final Score: THE OTHER GUYS 23 WeDGE 15

Singles: WeDGE: 11 TOG: 8

Will Bach def Dana Kirkwood 2 & 1
Kyle Young def Jacob Treadwell 1 up
Tom Cunningham def Mike Laterruer 4 & 3
Josh Polur def Mark Zarnowski 3 & 1
Jeff Sullivan def Perry Mallet 1 up
Jon Sullivan def Rich Reilly 3 & 2
Eric Mowry def Keith Rice 1 up
Ray Albino def Rob Emmett 3 & 1
Pete Intervallo def Dylan Adjutant 3 & 1
Andi Romansky def Carly Strathdee 1 up

Steven Greene def Joe Gesick 2 & 1
Ian Craveiro def Ernie Motton 7 & 5
Rory Duffy def Chris Sharkey 5 & 4
Stephanie Jalbert def Kristen Moran 5 & 4
Cody Chisholm def John Garb 1 up
Griff O'Brien def Jack Bradley 2 & 1
Michael Santos def Brad Dahle 2 up

Lloyd Jameson push Frank Richard
Matthew Brasier push Gary Mason

Doubles: TOG: 15 WeDGE: 4

Ian/Mark def Jeff S/Jon S 59-60
Cody/Micheal S def Kyle/Gary 59-65
Rory/Dana def Frank/Josh 57-60
Griff/Carly def Will/Shelia 59-62
Mike S/Dylan def Brad/Ernie 61-63
Keith/Lloyd def Chris/Ray 50-57
Perry/Rich def Pete/Jeff 60-63
Matt L def Evan K 75-77 *singles for 1pt.

Jack/John def Steve/Jacob 55-56
Tom/Andi def Rob/Rachel 63-65

TOG did not play:
Chris Nolan
Ryan Keefe
John White


WeDGE did not play:
Becca Tucker
Silvio Sanchez


Posts: 66
Is this where I would find disccap vs crane2 results from December?
Maybe so, maybe not


Posts: 294
Location: Colonie, NY

stache wrote:
Is this where I would find disccap vs crane2 results from December?


Yes as soon as my slack ass posts it. Sorry! It's half done in draft. I'll finish it. Pic on FB tagged you. Results will be up here soon.
DisCap President
DisCaptains Co-Captain
PDGA 37696
NEFA 1163


Posts: 294
Location: Colonie, NY

Crane 2 @ DisCaptains
12/8/17 Joralemon Park

Singles J East

Nick Gaffney vs Josh Wienstock 3&1 DC
Matt Mourovic vs Jeff Daniels 3&2 DC
Mike Dudczak vs Kenji Cline 8&6 DC
Seth Lasko vs Harrison Lehmann 5&4 DC
Adam Stearns vs Jaimen Hume 4&2 DC
Jarett Greene vs Jasan Lasasso 5&3 DC

Paul Leckey vs Andrew Tighe Push

Davis Johnson vs Greg Kurtz 2&1 C2
David Normand Sr vs Nate Davis 3&2 C2
Soren Savoie vs Jeff Wiechowski 2&1 C2
Corey Paul vs Danny White 3&2 C2
Devon Bourget vs Danny Carl 3&1 C2
Brent Sanderson vs Dave Moore 2&1 C2
Isaac Bromberg vs Earl Steenburg 4&2 C2
Dave Grosso vs Justin Meddis 1up C2
David Normand Jr vs Adam Selmon 3&1 C2
Meredith Flood vs Kathryn Chiacchia 1up C2

C2 10.5 DC 6.5


Doubles J West

Meredith Flood vs Jessica Lasasso DC worth 1 point
Ryan Shorette & Davis Johnson 57 vs Greg Kurtz & Jeff Daniels 56 DC
Mike Dudczak & Devon Bourget 57 & Danny White & Kenji Cline 53 DC
Corey Paul & Dave Normand Jr 55 vs Brett Delamater & Danny Carl 51 DC
David Grosso & Brent Sanderson 51 vs Jaimen Hume & Justin Meddis 49 DC

Isaac Bromberg & Paul Leckey 54 vs Andrew Tighe & Earl Steenburg 56 C2
Soren Savoie & Adam Stearns 55 vs Josh Weinstock & Dave Moore 58 C2
Seth Lakso & Dave Normand Sr 55 vs Jasan Lasasso & Adam Selmon 55 C2 3 hole playoff
Nick Gaffney & Matt Mourovic 55 vs Jeff Wiechowski & Nate Davis 56 C2

C2 8 DC 9


FINAL
Crane 2 18.5 DisCaptains 15.5
DisCap President
DisCaptains Co-Captain
PDGA 37696
NEFA 1163


Posts: 2
Bridgeport @ Bombers
12/16/17
Borderland Disc Golf Course, Easton, MA
Final Score: Bombers - 19 , Bridgeport - 17

Singles - 18 points available

Kim Ricciardone def Alison Springer 2&1 - Bombers
Wayne Galvin def Aaron Lavigne 4&3 - Bombers
Marc DeBlasio def Justin Friedler 2up - Bombers
Chris Byrne def Jorge Gutierrez 5&3 - Bombers
Zach Moser def Jason Koczeniak 3&2 - Bombers
Andrew Buckley def Matthew Aubin 3&2 - Bombers
Noah Cronin def Dustin DeMilio 3&2 - Bombers
Jo Koproski def Eliot Delapp 4&3 - Bombers

Jarji PUSH Todd Springer - PUSH
Josh Quackenbush PUSH Chris Scofield - PUSH

Jackie Genovese def Alina Lautenschlager 5&4 - Bridgeport
Dan Coughlin def Ian Baker 2&1 - Bridgeport
Romulo Gomes def Brett Baron 7&6 - Bridgeport
Kevin Lane def Dave Mahoney 5&3 - Bridgeport
John Hopkins def Ted Brown 1up - Bridgeport
Jack Roscoe def Tom Fisher 2up - Bridgeport
Jeremy Friedler def Matt Notkin 4&3 - Bridgeport
Mike Lazzaro def Matt Connery 4&3 - Bridgeport


Singles Total
Bombers - 9
Bridgeport - 9

Doubles - 18 Points available

Buckley/Fisher def Koczeniak/Jer Friedler - 54/55 - Bombers
DeBlasio/Mahoney def Lavigne/Lane - 49/54 - Bombers
Kisil/Ricciardone def Lazzaro/Genovese - 59/64 - Bombers
Cronin/Byrne def Delapp/Coughlin - 53/54 - Bombers
MacRae/Brown def Jus Friedler/Hopkins - 53/56 - Bombers


Springer/Springer def Smith/Lautenschlager - 53/57 - Bridgeport
DeMilio/Gomes def Cattel/Korproski - 53/55 - Bridgeport
Roscoe/Gutierrez def Baron/Moser - 56/57 - Bridgeport
Scofield/Aubin def Jarji/Baker - 50/51 - Bridgeport

Doubles Total
Bombers - 10
Bridgeport - 8


Posts: 69
West Thompson @ Crane Hill 2
1/13/18
Crane Hill Disc Golf Course, Wilbraham, MA
Singles Matchplay: All A Position except 6,9,13
Doubles Strokeplay: All B Position except 4,9,15
Final Score: Crane 2 - 29 , West Thompson - 13

Singles - 21 points available

Molly Bass def Val Thresher 2up - Crane2
Brent Sanderson def Mark Dombek 1up? - Crane2
Corey Paul def Matt Oleski 2up - Crane2
Paul Leckey def Chris Shrum 6&5 - Crane2
Dan Brueno def Doug Churchill 2&1 - Crane2
Dave Grosso def Ricky Knorring 2&1 - Crane2
Kevin Thompson def Sam Streeter 4&2 - Crane2
Dave Normand Jr. def Stache Penderson 3&1 - Crane2
Devon Bourget def Eric O'Connell 5&4 - Crane2
Isaac Bromberg def Kevin Kasierski 4&3 - Crane2
Jarett Greene def Jeremy Thresher 8&6 - Crane2

Nick Gaffney PUSH Bob Tuttle - PUSH
Davis Johnson PUSH Brian Thompson - PUSH

Alicia Turcotte def Meredith Flood 6&4 - West T
Josh Gibson def Michael Dudczak 1up - West T
Joe Young def Matt Armstrong 2&1 - West T
Dan Moulton def Adam Stearns 1up - West T
Ben Moulton def David Normand Sr. 2up - West T
Shane Davis def Ryan Shorette 4&2 - West T
Andrew Streeter def Soren Savoie 2&1 - West T
Tony Roberts def Seth Lakso 3&1 - West T


Singles Total
Crane 2 - 12
West T - 9

Doubles - 21 Points available

Flood/Bass def Turcotte/King - 62/66 - Crane2
Sanderson/Grosso def Roberts/Kasierski - 53/56 - Crane2
Normand Sr./Lakson def Roberts/Knorring - 54/54 (6 hole playoff) - Crane2
Dudczak/Bourget def Churchill/Young - 53/54 - Crane2
Stearns/Shorette def Oleski/D. Moulton - 57/58 - Crane2
Leckey/Johnson def Dombek/Penderson - 54/58 - Crane2
Greene/Bromberg def Davis/B. Moulton - 52/54 - Crane2
Normand Jr./Savoie def S. Streeter/Shrum - 55/58 - Crane2
Dan Brueno def Jeremy Thresher - 64/68 - Crane2 (Singles Strokeplay for 1 point)

Tuttle/Cuzzz def Armstrong/Gaffney - 54/58 - West T
Gibson/A. Streeter def C. Paul/Thompson - 54/54 (1 hole playoff) - West T

Doubles Total
Crane 2 - 17
Bridgeport - 4

Did Not Play:
Crane 2 - Matt Mourovic
West Thompson - Jay Barrows
Michael Dudczak
Team Captain
Crane Hill 2


Posts: 2
WeDGE@Bridgeport
1/13/18
Veterans Park

SINGLES

Chris Scolfield Def John Garb 7w6
Drew Mullen Def Peter Intervallo +1
Aaron Lavigne Def Frank Richards 7w5
Kevin Lane Def Ernie Motton 4w3
Jack Rosco Def Silvio Sanchez 2up
Dan Coughlin Def Ray Albino +1
Jason Koczeniak Def Josh Polur 3w1
Matt Aubin Def Gary Mason 6w4
Romulo Gomes Def Jeff Goldburg 5w4
Jeremy Friedler Def Kyle Young 4w3
Todd Springer Def Jack Bradley 4w3
Dustin Demillo Def Evan Keogh 3w2
John Cooper Def Jeff Sullivan +1
Justin Friedler Def Joe Gesick 3w2
Alison Springer Def Andi Romansky 7w5

Brad Dahle Def Jorge Gutierrez 4w2
Jon Sullivan Def Eliot DeLapp 3w2
Eric Mowry Def Mike Lazzaro 4w2
Chris Sharkey Def John Hopkins 2up
Will Bach Def Toby Korner 4w3
Becca Tuckerdef Jackie Genovese 5w4

15-6

DOUBLES

Toby&Eliot Def Silvio&Jeff G 55-59
Dustin&Rom Def Eric&Gary 51-57
Jorge&Aubin Def Sullivans 49-51
Todd&Jeremy Def Sharkey&Ray 53-55
Alison&Jackie Def Andi&Kristen 73-84
Dan&Aaron Def Brad&Ernie 50-52
Chris&Kevin Def Jack&Garb 52-56

Josh&Frank Def Cooper&Jason 51-52
Will&Evan Def John&Mike 52-55
Pete&Kyle Def Jack&Ali 55-59

Drew Def Gesick ?

15-6


TOTAL SCORES
BPT30 WeDGE12
Eliot DeLapp Captain of Team Bridgeport
:roll:
Sumoverhistory@gmail.com


Return to Official Business