Board index Team Challenge History Past Regular Season Standings/Results

Past Regular Season Standings/Results

Past champions, schedules and results.

Moderator: Todd Lapham

Post Fri Aug 03, 2012 12:33 pm

Posts: 501
2011-12 Final Standings:

East
Wick (4-1)
Nasa (3-2)
Cran (3-2)
Borderland (2-3)

West
Burgess (4-1)
Captain L (3-2)
Woodland (1-4)
Tully (0-5)

B POOL
Pleasant Hill (5-0)
Tolland (5-0)
Crane Hill (3-2)
NoHo (3-2)
West Thompson (3-2)
Buff (3-2)

Dam Team (2-3)
Newton Hill (2-3)
Maple Hill (2-3)
Panthorn (1-4)
Borderland II (1-4)
Hylands (0-5)


2011-12 Results
A POOL

OCTOBER


BURGESS @ WOODLAND VALLEY
NASA @ WICK
CRAN @ BLANDS
TULLY @ CAPTAIN LAWRENCE


NOVEMBER


CAPTAIN LAWRENCE @ BURGESS
WOODLAND VALLEY @ TULLY
WICK @ CRAN
BLANDS @ NASA


DECEMBER/JANUARY (NEUTRAL)


WICK vs WOODLAND
CRAN vs BURGESS
NASA vs TULLY
BLANDS vs CAPTAIN LAWRENCE


FEBRUARY


CRAN @ NASA
WICK @ BLANDS
BURGESS @ TULLY
WOODLAND @ CAPTAIN LAWRENCE


MARCH


BLANDS @ WOODLAND
NASA @ BURGESS
TULLY @ WICK
CAPTAIN @ CRAN


B POOL


OCTOBER


BLAND 2 @ PLEASANT HILL
PANTHORN @ TOLLAND
WEST THOMPSON @ NOHO
CRANE HILL @ NEWTON HILL
MAPLE HILL @ DAM TEAM
BUFF @ HYLANDS


NOVEMBER


PLEASANT HILL @ PANTHORN
TOLLAND @ BLAND 2
NOHO @ CRANE HILL
NEWTON HILL @ MAPLE HILL
DAM TEAM @ BUFF
WEST T @ HYLANDS


DEC/JANUARY (NEUTRAL)


MAPLE HILL vs TOLLAND
WEST T vs BUFF
BLAND 2 vs NOHO
PANTHORN vs NEWTON HILL
PLEASANT HILL vs CRANE HILL
DAM TEAM vs HYLANDS


FEBRUARY


BUFF @ MAPLE HILL
CRANE HILL @ WEST T
NOHO @ TOLLAND
PLEASANT HILL @ DAM TEAM
BLAND 2 @ NEWTON HILL
HYLANDS @ PANTHORN


MARCH


MAPLE @ PLEASANT HILL
TOLLAND @ CRANE HILL
PANTHORN @ BLAND 2
DAM TEAM @ WEST T
NEWTON HILL @ BUFF
HYLANDS @ NOHO
Jeff Wiechowski
Co-Captain DisCaptains

Post Fri Aug 03, 2012 12:39 pm

Posts: 501
2010-11 Final Standings

EAST

Burgess (4-1)
Utopia (2-3)
Tolland (1-4)
Borderland (1-4)


WEST


Bennett (5-0)
Wickham (3-2)
Capt Lawrence (2-3)
Nasa (2-3)

B POOL

Woodland Valley (5-0)
Tully Rock (4-1)
Maple Hill (3-2)
West Thompson (3-2)
Dam Team (2-2)
Panthorn (2-3)
Northampton (1-3)
Borderland II (1-4)
Buffumville (0-4)

2010-11 Results

A POOL


OCT


TOLLAND @ CRANBURY
BURGESS @ BLAND
NASA @ BENNETT
CAPTAIN L @ WICK

NOV

CRANBURY @ BURGESS
BLAND @ TOLLAND
WICK @ BENNETT
NASA @ CAPTAIN L

DEC/JAN (Neutral)

CRANBURY vs BENNETT
BURGESS vs CAPT L
BLAND vs WICK
TOLLAND vs NASA

FEB

CAPTAIN L @ TOLLAND
CRANBURY @ WICK
BENNETT @ BLAND
BURGESS @ NASA

MARCH

TOLLAND @ BURGESS
BLAND @ CRANBURY
BENNETT @ CAPT L
WICK @ NASA



B POOL

OCT

NOHO @ WEST T
BUFF @ BLAND 2
MAPLE @ TULLY
PANTHORN @ WOODLAND
BYE DAM TEAM

NOV

BLAND 2 @ DAM TEAM
WEST T @ BUFF
PANTHORN @ MAPLE
TULLY @ WOODLAND
BYE NOHO

DEC/JAN (NEUTRAL)

BLAND 2 VS TULLY
NOHO VS MAPLE HILL
WEST T VS WOODLAND
DAM TEAM VS BUFF
BYE PANTHORN

FEB

WOODLAND @ BLAND 2
MAPLE @ WEST T
BUFF @ PANTHORN
DAM TEAM @ NOHO

BYE TULLY

MARCH

WOODLAND @ MAPLE
BLAND 2 @ PANTHORN
NOHO @ TULLY
WEST T @ DAM TEAM
BYE BUFF
Last edited by CaptainAnhyzer on Fri Aug 03, 2012 12:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Jeff Wiechowski
Co-Captain DisCaptains

Post Fri Aug 03, 2012 12:42 pm

Posts: 501
2009-10 Final Standings
Pool A

WEST

Utopia 4-1
Wickham 3-2
Buffumville 1-4
Maple Hill 0-5

EAST

Maine 4-1
Burgess 3-2
NASA 3-2
Borderland 2-3


Pool B

Capt. Lawrence 5-0
Tolland 3-2
West Thompson 3-2
Tully Rock 3-2
Northampton 1-4
Panthorn 0-5

Final Standings

1. Maine and Utopia
3. Burgess
4. Nasa and Wick
6. Borderland
7. Captain Lawrence
8. Tolland


2009-10 Results
POOL A

OCTOBER

MAPLE HILL @ WICKHAM (Wick Wins)
UTOPIA @ BUFF (Utopia Wins)
BURGESS @ MAINE (Maine Wins)
NASA @ BLAND (Borderland Wins)

NOVEMBER

WICK @ UTOPIA (Utopia Wins)
BUFF @ MAPLE HILL (Buff Wins)
NASA @ BURGESS (Burgess Wins)
BLAND @ MAINE (Maine Wins)


DECEMBER/JANUARY (NEUTRAL)

BLAND vs BURGESS (Burgess Wins)
NASA vs MAINE (Nasa Wins)
BUFF vs WICK (Wick Wins)
UTOPIA vs MAPLE HILL (Utopia Wins)

FEBRUARY

MAINE @ BUFF (Maine Wins)
WICK @ BURGESS (Burgess Wins)
MAPLE HILL @ NASA (Nasa Wins)
UTOPIA @ BLAND (Borderland Wins)

MARCH

BURGESS @ UTOPIA (Utopia Wins)
BLAND @ WICK (Wick Wins)
MAINE @ MAPLE HILL (Maine Wins)
BUFF @ NASA (Nasa Wins)


POOL B

OCTOBER

WEST T @ PANTHORN (West T Wins)
TOLLAND @ CAPTAIN (Captain Wins)
TULLY @ NOHO (Tully Wins)

NOVEMBER

CAPTAIN @ WEST T (Captain Wins)
PANTHORN @ NOHO (NoHo Wins)
TOLLAND @ TULLY (Tully Wins)

DEC/JAN (NEUTRAL)

WEST T vs TOLLAND (Tolland Wins)
CAPTAIN vs NOHO (Captain Wins)
TULLY vs PANTHORN (Tully Wins)

FEBRUARY

WEST T @ NOHO (West Thompson Wins)
CAPTAIN @ TULLY (Captain Wins)
PANTHORN @ TOLLAND (Tolland Wins)

MARCH

TULLY @ WEST T (West T Wins)
NOHO @ TOLLAND (Tolland Wins)
CAPTAIN @ PANTHORN (Captain Wins)

NOTE: I realize that NOHO has 3 home matches and Captain Lawrence has 3 away matches. There isn't a way for everyone to get 2 home and 2 away, atleast not that I can see and I tried four times. I randomly picked who gets this, so if NoHo/Captain want to play a match at a neutral location it's fine. I'll leave it up to the Captains of each team to decide what's best. If you can't agree default to the schedule.
Jeff Wiechowski
Co-Captain DisCaptains

Post Fri Aug 03, 2012 12:44 pm

Posts: 501
2008-09 NEFA TEAM CHALLENGE SCHEDULE.
EASTERN CONFERENCE

North Division

Bennett Farm Team 5-2 *Clinches North Division
North Shore - South Shore Alliance 3-4
Devens Disc Golf 0-7


South Division

Burgess Park Disc Golf Team 5-2 *Clinches South Division
Borderland 4-3 *Clinches Playoff Berth
West Thompson Lake 2-5


WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

Buffumville Dam 6-1 *Clinches Central Division
Maple Hill 3-4
NoNo 1-6

West Division

Wickham Park 6-1 *Clinches West Division
Cranbury Disc Golf 6-1 *Clinches Playoff Berth
Tolland Disc Golf 1-6

Month 1 (October)

Western Conference Matches:

Wickham Park @ Buffumville Dam (Buffumville Win)
Maple Hill @ Tolland Disc Golf (Maple Hill Win)
Cranbury @ NoNo (Cranbury Win)

Eastern Conference Matches:

Devens Disc Golf @ Borderland (Borderland Win)
North Shore-South Shore Alliance @ Bennett Farm Team (Bennett Farm Win)
Burgess Park Disc Golf Team @ West Thompson Lake (Burgess Park Win)

Month 2 (November):

Western Conference Matches:

NoNo @ Buffumville (Buffumville Wins)
Maple Hill @ Wickham Park (Wickham Wins)
Cranbury @ Tolland (Cranbury Win)

Eastern Conference Matches:

Bennett Farm @ Burgess Park (Bennett Farm Team Win)
Borderland @ North Shore South Shore Alliance (NASA Win)
Devens @ West Thompson Lake (West Thompson Win)



Month 3 (January Pool Month):

Pool 1: West Thompson Lake, January 18th
Cranbury 465
Wickham Park 472
Bennett Farm 478
NASA 506
Tolland 519
Devens 532

Pool 2: West Thompson Lake, January 25th
Buffumville Dam 485* Won 4 Hole Sudden Death Playoff
Burgess Park 485
Borderland 493
Maple Hill 504
West Thompson Lake 521
NoNo 540

Month 4 (February):

Western Conference Matches:

Buffumville @ Cranbury (Cranbury Wins)
Tolland @ Wick (Wick Win)
NoNo @ Maple Hill (Maple Hill Win)

Eastern Conference Matches:

North Shore South Shore Alliance @ Devens (NASA Wins)
Borderlands @ Burgess Park (Burgess Park Wins)
West Thompson Lake @ Bennett Farm (Bennett Farm Wins)


Month 5 (March):

Western Conference Matches:

Buffumville @ Maple Hill (Buffumville Wins)
Wickham Park @ Cranbury (Wickham Wins)
Tolland @ NoNo (NoHo Win)

Eastern Conference Matches:

Burgess Park @ North Shore South Shore Alliance (Burgess Wins)Bennett Farm @ Devens (Bennett Farm Wins)
West Thompson Lake @ Borderland (Borderland Wins)
Jeff Wiechowski
Co-Captain DisCaptains

Post Fri Aug 03, 2012 12:47 pm

Posts: 501
2007-08 Final STANDINGS

Team W L Road Record Margin of Victory
Burgess 4 1 2-0 +20
Buffumville 4 1 1-1 +27
Wickham 4 1 2-0 +22
B-Land 3 2 2-0 +19
Maple Hill 3 2 1-1 +15
NASA 2 3 0-2 +4
Tolland 0 5 0-2 -50
Devens 0 5 0-2 -53

TIEBREAKERS

1. Head to Head
2. Away Victories (Seeing as they are difficult to come by)
3. Margin of Victory

FINAL STANDINGS TIEBREAKERS:

Burgess in first. H2H win over Buff, who holds a head to head win AT Wick.
Therefore, Wick cannot finish ahead of Buff, who cant finish ahead of Burgess.

Borderland gets the nod over Maple Hill based on 2 road victories to Maple Hill's 1.

Tolland gets the nod over Devens, by virtue of margin of victory.

SEEDING FOR FINALS

1. Burgess 0
2. Buffumville +1
3. Wickham +2
4. Borderland +3
5. Maple Hill +4
6. NASA +5
7. Tolland +6
8. Devens +7

2007-08 Results

October:
Buffumville @ Wick (Buffumville Win) +1
Tolland @ Maple Hill (Maple Hill Win) +10
Burgess @ Borderland (Burgess Win) +4
Devens @ NASA (NASA Win) +7

November:
Burgess @ NASA (Burgess Wins) +1
Wick @ Maple Hill (Wick Wins) +6
Tolland @ Buffumville (Buffumville Wins) +16
Borderland @ Devens (Borderland Wins) +14

January: (Neutral Challenge Month)
Maple Hill vs. Burgess (Maple Hill Wins) +1
NASA vs. Tolland (NASA Wins) +11
Devens vs. Buffumville (Buffumville Wins) +10
Borderland vs. Wick (Wick Wins) +2

February:
Buffumville @ Burgess (Burgess Wins)+2
Wick @ Tolland (Wick Wins) +3
NASA @ Borderland (Borderland Wins) +1
Maple Hill @ Devens (Maple Hill Wins) +8

March:
Maple Hill @ Buffumville (Buffumville Wins) +2
Devens @ Burgess (Burgess Wins) +14
Borderland @ Tolland (Borderland Wins) +10
NASA @ Wick (Wick Wins) +12
Jeff Wiechowski
Co-Captain DisCaptains


Posts: 1121
OCTOBER

Burgess @ Wickham
Cranbury @ Maine
Nasa @ Borderland
Captain Lawrence @ Crane Hill

NOVEMBER

Borderland @ Burgess
Maine @ Nasa
Wickham @ Crane Hill
Cranbury @ Captain Lawrence

DECEMBER

Burgess @ Cranbury
Captain Lawrence @ Borderland
Nasa @ Crane Hill
Maine @ Wickham

JANUARY

Maine @ Burgess
Captain Lawrence @ Nasa
Cranbury @ Wickham
Crane Hill @ Borderland

FEBRUARY

Crane Hill @ Burgess
Nasa @ Cranbury
Borderland @ Maine
Wickham @ Captain Lawrence

MARCH

Burgess @ Captain Lawrence
Borderland @ Cranbury
Crane @ Maine
Wickham @ Nasa




Standings:

Cranbury 4-2
Nasa 4-2

Wickham 4-2
Burgess 3-3
Maine 3-3
Crane Hill 3-3

Captain Lawrence 2-4
Borderland 1-5
Team Burgess
FYF


Posts: 1121
OCTOBER

Devens @ Bellamy
Petersham @ Burgess 2

Tolland @ Panthorn
Charlton Woods @ West Thompson
Hyland @ Webster

Maple Hill @ Newton Hill
Buffumville @ TullyRock

Crane Hill 2 @ Borderland 2


NOVEMBER

Borderland 2 @ Devens
Bellamy @ Petersham

West Thompson @ Tolland
Webster @ Charlton Woods
Panthorn @ Hyland

TullyRock @ Crane Hill 2
Newton Hill @ Buffumville

Burgess 2 @ Maple Hill


DECEMBER

Bellamy vs Burgess 2
Borderland 2 vs Petersham

Tolland vs Webster
Charlton Woods vs Hyland
West Thompson vs Panthorn

Crane Hill 2 vs Newton Hill
Buffumville vs Maple Hill

Devens vs TullyRock

JANUARY (Neutral Pool Play)

Tolland (0-2)
Panthorn (0-2)
Bland 2 (2-0)
Crane Hill 2 (2-0)

Charlton Woods (1-1)
Burgess (0-2)
Newton (2-0)

Webster (0-2)
Bellamy (2-0)
TullyRock (1-1)

West Thompson (1-1)
Devens (0-2)
Buffumville (2-0)

Hyland (1-1)
Petersham (0-2)
Maple Hill (2-0)

FEBRUARY

Burgess 2 @ Devens
Bellamy @ Borderland 2

Tolland @ Charlton Woods
West Thompson @ Hyland
Panthorn @ Webster

TullyRock @ Newton Hill
Crane Hill 2 @ Maple Hill

Petersham @ Buffumville


MARCH

Borderland 2 @ Burgess 2
Devens @ Petersham

Hyland @ Tolland
Charlton Woods @ Panthorn
Webster @ West Thompson

Maple Hill @ TullyRock
Buffumville @ Crane Hill 2

Newton @ Bellamy


Standings:


Top Finals @ West Thompson - April 13th

1) Maple Hill 7-0
2) Borderland 6-1
3) Buffumville 6-1
4) Charlton Woods 6-1
5) Devens 5-2
6) Hyland 5-2

Middle Finals at Hylands - April 13th

1) Bellamy 4-3
2) Newton Hill 4-3
3) Tolland 3-4
4) Panthorn 2-5
5) West Thompson 2-5

Bottom Finals @ Pyramids - April 13th

1) TullyRock 2-5
2) Crane Hill 2-5
3) Burgess 1-6
4) Petersham 1-6
5) Webster 0-7
Team Burgess
FYF

Post Thu Sep 04, 2014 12:29 pm

Posts: 12
2013-2014 ?
DisCaptains
PDGA #65363
NEFA #1990


Posts: 1121
Detailed Results

A POOL

OCTOBER

NASA @ MAINE
CRANE HILL @ WICKHAM
BURGESS @ MAPLE HILL
CW @ CRANBURY

NOVEMBER

MAINE @ CW
WICKHAM @ BURGESS
CRANBURY @ NASA
MAPLE HILL @ CRANE HILL

DECEMBER

MAINE @ CRANBURY
CRANE HILL @ NASA
MAPLE HILL @ WICKHAM
CW @ BURGESS

JANUARY

WICKHAM @ MAINE
BURGESS @ CRANE HILL
CRANBURY @ MAPLE HILL
NASA @ CW

FEBRUARY

MAINE @ MAPLE HILL
NASA @ BURGESS
WICKHAM @ CRANBURY
CRANE HILL @ CW

MARCH

BURGESS @ MAINE
MAPLE HILL @ NASA
CRANBURY @ CRANE HILL
CW @ WICKHAM

B POOL

OCTOBER

EAST

Devens @ BLand 2
Buffumville @ Newton Hill
West Thompson @ Webster
Burgess @ Bellamy
Borderland @ Devens 2


WEST

Hyland @ Panthorn
Crane Hill @ TullyRock
Tolland @ Wedge
Captain Lawrence @ Pioneer
Royalston @ DisCap


NOVEMBER

EAST

Bellamy @ Devens
Newton Hill @ Burgess
Buffumville @ Borderland
BLand 2 @ Webster
Devens 2 @ West Thompson


WEST

Wedge @ Captain Lawrence
Panthorn @ Tolland
DisCap @ Hyland
Pioneer @ Crane Hill
TullyRock @ Royalston


DEC/JAN (NEUTRAL)

EAST

Buff vs Bellamy
Borderland vs BLand 2
Devens vs West Thompson
Newton Hill vs Webster
Burgess vs Devens 2


WEST

Captain Lawrence vs TullyRock
Pioneer vs Hyland
Panthorn vs Royalston
Wedge vs Crane Hill
Tolland vs DisCap


FEBRUARY

EAST

Webster @ Devens
West Thompson @ BLand 2
Borderland @ Burgess
Devens 2 @ Buffumville
Bellamy @ Newton Hill


WEST

Hyland @ Captain Lawrence
Tolland @ TullyRock
Crane Hill @ Panthorn
Pioneer @ Royalston
DisCap @ Wedge


MARCH

EAST

Newton Hill @ Borderland
Devens @ Buffumville
BLand 2 @ Bellamy
Burgess @ West Thompson
Webster @ Devens 2


WEST

Wedge @ Hyland
Captain Lawrence @ Tolland
Royalston @ Crane Hill
Panthorn @ DisCap
TullyRock @ Pioneer




POOL PLAY

WEST

Captain Lawrence 2-0
Crane Hill 1-1
DisCap 0-2

Hyland 1-1
Tolland 2-0
Royalston 0-2

Panthorn 1-1
TullyRock 2-0
Wedge 1-1
Pioneer 0-2

(TullyRock and Pioneer)
(Panthorn and Wedge)


EAST

Bellamy 1-1
Borderland 2-0
West Thompson 0-2

Buffumville 2-0
Burgess 0-2
Webster 1-1

B2 Bombers 2-0
Devens 2-0
D2 0-2
Newton 0-2

(Bombers and Devens)
(Devens 2 and Newton)

*Teams in parenthesis don't play each other in the group of 4.
Team Burgess
FYF


Posts: 466
great stuff!

thanks jeff!

and todd as always
Throw discs, and forget about life for a while
Maple.


Posts: 386
Location: The Mecca of Disc Golf (Leicester, MA)
Update?
FERD
NEFA #1670
PDGA #52861
TEAM CRANE
Team GREEN LIGHT
http://www.newenglandwomensdg.com


Return to Team Challenge History